ILIA Conference History & President History

YEAR MEETING PLACE STATE/PROV PRESIDENT STATE/PROV
         
1947 Belle Fourche SD Claude Olson SD
1948 Dickenson ND Claude Olson SD
1949 Sheridan WY Claude Olson SD
1950 Salt Lake UT Claude Olson SD
1951 Billings MT O.S. Shaw ID
1952 Denver CO O.S. Shaw ID
1953 Omaha NB Layman Brewster MT
1954 Clovis NM William Perry AL
1955 Portland OR Chase Geagin NE
1956 Rapid City SD M.E Knicherbocker OR
1957 Cheyenne WY Logan Morton CA
1958 Salt Lake City UT Hugh Stemler WY
1959 Bismarck ND Noah Ward LA
1960 Seattle WA Millard Lund ND
1961 Flagstaff AZ Freddie Firtz AZ
1962 Las Vegas NV Chester Paxton NE
1963 McCall ID Alton Barton UT
1964 Glacier Lodge MT Bill Chaney MT
1965 Craig CO Charlie McCracken ID
1966 Dodge City KS Warden Noe KS
1967 Calgary AB Roy Nelson OR
1968 New Orleans LA Earl Brown CO
1969 Albuquerque NM Lee Garner NM
1970 Victoria BC Jim Holloway SD
1971 Casper WY Dean Prosser WY
1972 Montgomery AL Lynn Kirksby BC
1973 San Diego CA Art Thomsen NE
1974 Jupiter FL Doyle Heft KS
1975 San Antonio TX Don King TX
1976 Medora ND Hans Van Ness CA
1977 Albuquerque NM Newell Weathersby AZ
1978 Helena MT Wilma Russell OR
1979 Baton Rouge LA Bob Radhe ND
1980 Sacramento CA Les Graham MT
1981 Rapid City SD Bob Fitch WY
1982 San Antonio TX R.L. Doc Paulson UT
1983 Salt Lake City UT Dale Tuffy Cooper NM
1984 Reno NV Steve Mahoney NV
1985 Denver CO Cynthia Monroe NE
1986 Baton Rouge LA Mike Kovac LA
1987 Calgary AB Jack Sedgwick MT
1988 Beaverton OR Ken Spiller AB
1989 Helena TM Earl Kelly AZ
1990 Fort Worth TX Jody Henderson TX
1991 Springfield MO Sharon Pierce CO
1992 Reno NV John O'Brian (resigned)
Bob Gadd (Nov.91)
 
1993 Kamloops BC Bob Gadd SD
1994 Salt Lake City UT Terry Menlove UT
1995 Colorado Springs CO Lee Weeks MO
1996 Cheyenne WY Gary Shoun CO
1997 Boise ID Marc Bridges MT
1998 Sacramento CA Rodger Huffman OR
1999 Albuquerque NM Kevin McClellen NM
2000 Bismarck ND Glen Van Schaack CA
2001 Calgary AB Larry Hayhurst ID
2002 Kearney NE Cam Camden AB
2003 Salem OR Steve Stanec NE
2004 Rapid City SD Lee Romsa WY
2005 Kamloops BC Lee Romsa WY
2006 Helena MT Larry Gray TX
2007 Fort Worth TX Darryl Howard ND
2008 Sacramento CA Maxine Hoehne ID
2009 Park City UT Dave Horton NE
2010 Calgary AB Sam Wilson NM
2011 Cheyenne WY David Moss AB
2012 Rapid City SD Greg Lawley CA
2013 Spokane WA Kris Budde WA
2014 Lake Tahoe NV Shorty Zilverberg SD
2015 Denver CO Cpl. Christian Reister AB
2016 Fargo ND Cpl. Christian Reister AB
2017 Boise ID Scott Williamson TX
2018 Bend Oregon OR Cody James UT
2019 Calgary AB    

 


 

   
ILIA NAVIGATION
 
+ about ilia.
+ bylaws.
+ directors.
+ conferences.
- 2014 Review
- 2013 Review
- 2010 Sessions
- history
+ allied partners.
+ member info.
+ policies.
+ statistics.
+ careers.
+ contact us.
+ home.
ILIA Scholarships
Click here to learn more...
 
� copyright ilia   home / about / bylaws / directors / conferences / partners / member info / policies / stats / contact / legal disclaimer / privacy policy :: site by Ci2 Group